?

Log in

f(x) fanworks community

Name:
f(x) fanworks community~
Membership:
Open
Posting Access:
All Members , Moderated
MEMBER's PROFILE

Stage Name: Victoria
Real Name: Victoria Song
Born: February 2nd, 1987
Ethnicity: Chinese


Stage Name: Sulli
Real Name: Choi Sulli
Ethnicity: Korean
Born: March 29th, 1994


Stage Name: Amber (엠버)
Born: September 18th, 1992
Nationality: Chinese-American
Religion: Christian
Family: Older sister


Stage Name: Luna (루나)
Real Name: Park Sun Young (박선영)
Born: August 12th, 1993 (aged 16; 15 western)


Stage Name: Krystal
Real Name: Krystal Jung/Jung Soo Jung
Born: October 24th, 1994
Ethnicity: Korean
Fun fact: Younger sister of SNSD's Jessica



Welcome~! This is a fanwork community for the kpop dance group F(X). Fanfictions, graphics, fanvideos and everything that is fanmade can be posted here. Feel free to join~ (; And don't forget to read the rules.
RULES
1. NO BASHING AND CRITICISM. That's the number one rule.
If you're an ANTI, then YOU ARE NOT WELCOME HERE.

2. All posts must be f(x) related. Example, for fanfictions, the main or side pairings must have an f(x) member in it. (VictoriaXJaejoong, KrystalXtaemin SulliXKyuhyun, and etc etc.).
BUT, you cannot post fanfictions if the member is just an extra. Okay, in short, COMMON SENSE.

3. Please be nice to other members and mods.
For members, don't bash other members if you think that the dance/song covers, fanfictions, and other fanmades sucked, please keep that in yourself or else i'll kill you.
For the moderator, if a post shouldn't be here and I need to delete it, please don't expect that i can response fast. Im not a super human. I have a life. XD

4. Do not disable comments.

5. Do not hotlink images. But that also depends from the member who will post graphics.

6. Large images, two or more videos, fanfictions, and other large sized graphics SHOULD BE PLACED UNDER A CUT. OKAY?

7. Please put CREDITS if NEEDED. That's important.

8. DOWNLOAD LINKS IS ONLY ALLOWED IF YOUR POST IS DOWNLOADABLE (ringtones, fanvideos, zip files for pictures/moods, song covers etc). AND if there is a download link, please FRIENDS LOCK the entry.

9. Labeling posts correctly is not necessary. You can put any title.

10. LAST, DON'T PUT ANY TAGS. I WILL BE THE ONE WHO WILL MAKE THE TAGS FOR YOU.

*everyone's rule:ENJOY POSTING. XD
AFFILIATES
AFFXTION
FX_PH
LAYOUT
PROFILE LAYOUT
THE MOD



HTML Counter


Web Site Hit Counter

will edit for more~

Statistics